Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Surma, Jakub AZS AWF WARSZAWA    POL 
2 Frącek, Maciej WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL 
3 Chtioui, Adam BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL 
4 Szenk, Iwo WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL 
5 Srebniak, Tomasz 10  WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL 
6 Bohdan, Bartosz 12  UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL 
7 Kania, Dominik 14  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL 
8 Ossentowski, Mikołaj 15  IKS LESZNO    POL 
9 Tomeczek, Kamil 18  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
10 Bem, Antoni 20  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
11 Woźniak, Igor 21  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
12 Olszewski, Mikołaj 22  BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL 
13 Downar, Wiktor 23  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
14 Matusewicz, Kamil 24  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
15 Firch, Paweł 25  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
16 Majewski, Błażej 26  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
17 Kowalski, Jakub 27  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL 
18 Gajda, Arkadiusz 31  IKS LESZNO    POL 
19 Pazoła, Wiktor 35  IKS LESZNO    POL 
20 Wieczorek, Michał 37  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
21 Humienny, Stanisław 41  UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL 
22 Pander, Tymoteusz 42  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL 
23 Kulski, Karol 45  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
24 Wodziński, Adrian 46  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
25 Lewicki, Tymon 47  D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL 
26 Napieralski, Marcin 48  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
27 Pełszyk, Szymon 54  IKS LESZNO    POL 
28 Rogacki, Piotr 59  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
29 Piosik, Dawid 60  IKS LESZNO    POL 
30 Maćkowiak, Bartosz 99  IKS LESZNO    POL 
31 Waściński, Tobiasz 99  IKS LESZNO    POL 
32 Szeszuła, Przemysław 99  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
33 Noak, Jan 99  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
34 Sumowski, Jakub 99  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
35 Bojanowski, Antoni 99  IKS LESZNO    POL 
36 Pacholczyk, Szymon 99  IKS LESZNO    POL 
37 Jacewicz, Tymoteusz 99  D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL 
38 Grobinsh, Juris   BJSS RIGA    LAT 
39 Dubra, Kristian   FLORETE    LAT 
40 Pershko, Fedir   DINAMO KIEV    UKR 
41 Manz Thorbek, Julius   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN 
42 Jovinot, Florin       FRA 
43 Dapkuns, Rudolfs   BJSS RIGA    LAT 
44 Daniel, Dylan   ZFW (LONDON)    GBR 
45 YALCIN, SARP   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
46 TUNCER, POYRAZ   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
48 ROZBECK, Bruno   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
50 Traoré, Sadio   PARIS CEP    FRA 
51 TAYMAZ, KEMAL   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
52 Bourquery, Adrien   PARIS CEP    FRA 
53 Couteux, Cesar   PARIS CEP    FRA 
54 BIELČÍK, Dominik   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
55 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio   PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB    IRL 
56 Mauris, Sebastian   FLORETE    LAT 
57 Chapon, Louis   PARIS CEP    FRA 
58 MILANO, ALEXANDER   TORINO    ITA 
59 Balla, Nikita   ASMENS    LAT 
60 Dubois Durosini, Marchello   PARIS CEP    FRA 
61 Shibaev, Aleksej   FLORETE    LAT 
62 Murnieks, Janis   BJSS RIGA    LAT 
63 Abdeljalil, Wael   PARIS CEP    FRA 
64 KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
65 FAZEKAS, Árpád   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
66 GYÖRGY, Bendegúz   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
67 OZENC, ARDA   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
68 Abidi, Neil   PARIS CEP    FRA 
69 KHOMIAKOV, TIMUR   ARMY    UKR 
70 Horn Nielsen, Christopher   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN 
71 Husainovs, Zans   BJSS RIGA    LAT 
72 KURHAN, OLEKSII   ARMY    UKR 
73 Matsuyeu, Andrei   RGUOR    BLR 
74 Lazarenko, Ievgen   DINAMO KIEV    UKR 
75 PIRK, Ákos   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
76 Gougaut, Tam   PARIS CEP    FRA 
77 KULYKOV, NYKITA   ARMY    UKR 
78 Strupish, Rudolfs   BJSS RIGA    LAT 
79 Viarshynin, Mark   RGUOR    BLR 
80 KOKOROVETS, OLEH   ARMY    UKR 
81 Mertinkevichs, Daniels   BJSS RIGA    LAT 
82 Delacote, Rafael       FRA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 6  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lewicki, Tymon
D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW / POL
1 V4 D0 D0 V4 D0 V3 3 0.50 11 15 -4
Traoré, Sadio
PARIS CEP / FRA
2 D3 D0 V3 V4 D0 V4 3 0.50 14 15 -1
Matsuyeu, Andrei
RGUOR / BLR
3 V2 V4 V4 D3 D3 V4 4 0.67 20 11 +9
ROZBECK, Bruno
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
4 V4 D1 D3 D3 D0 V4 2 0.33 15 17 -2
Husainovs, Zans
BJSS RIGA / LAT
5 D2 D1 V4 V4 D0 V4 3 0.50 15 20 -5
Surma, Jakub
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 3 +21
Wodziński, Adrian
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
7 D0 D1 D0 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 23 -18

Pool #2
On strip 7  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
KURHAN, OLEKSII
ARMY / UKR
1 V4 D2 D1 V4 2 0.50 11 13 -2
Napieralski, Marcin
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
2 D2 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 16 -12
Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
3 V4 V4 V4 V3 4 1.00 15 6 +9
Gougaut, Tam
PARIS CEP / FRA
4 V4 V4 D1 V1 3 0.75 10 6 +4
Kulski, Karol
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
5 D3 V4 D2 D0 1 0.25 9 8 +1

Pool #3
On strip 8  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Horn Nielsen, Christopher
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
1 V4 V4 V4 D1 D2 V3 4 0.67 18 16 +2
Bourquery, Adrien
PARIS CEP / FRA
2 D1 D1 V4 D0 V4 D1 2 0.33 11 21 -10
Chtioui, Adam
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
3 D3 V4 D1 D3 V4 V3 3 0.50 18 16 +2
Pełszyk, Szymon
IKS LESZNO / POL
4 D2 D3 V4 V2 D1 V4 3 0.50 16 15 +1
Lazarenko, Ievgen
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
5 V4 V4 V4 D1 D2 V4 4 0.67 19 10 +9
TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
6 V4 D2 D3 V4 V4 V4 4 0.67 21 13 +8
Pander, Tymoteusz
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
7 D2 V4 D0 D1 D0 D0 1 0.17 7 19 -12

Pool #4
On strip 9  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mertinkevichs, Daniels
BJSS RIGA / LAT
1 V4 D2 V4 D1 D2 D3 2 0.33 16 17 -1
KHOMIAKOV, TIMUR
ARMY / UKR
2 D1 D2 V4 D3 D1 D2 1 0.17 13 20 -7
YALCIN, SARP
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
3 V4 V4 V2 D1 V4 D2 4 0.67 17 15 +2
Humienny, Stanisław
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
4 D0 D0 D1 D0 V4 D1 1 0.17 6 20 -14
Szenk, Iwo
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 6 +18
Rogacki, Piotr
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
6 V4 V4 D2 D2 D0 D2 2 0.33 14 19 -5
Couteux, Cesar
PARIS CEP / FRA
7 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 V4 5 0.83 21 14 +7

Pool #5
On strip 10  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wieczorek, Michał
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
1 D2 D0 V4 D1 D0 V4 2 0.33 11 18 -7
TAYMAZ, KEMAL
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
2 V4 D0 D2 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 8 21 -13
Daniel, Dylan
ZFW (LONDON) / GBR
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 D3 V4 5 0.83 23 8 +15
Strupish, Rudolfs
BJSS RIGA / LAT
4 D2 V4 D1 D3 D2 D3 1 0.17 15 22 -7
Srebniak, Tomasz
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
5 V4 V4 D2 V4 D3 V4 4 0.67 21 16 +5
Abidi, Neil
PARIS CEP / FRA
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 11 +13
Piosik, Dawid
IKS LESZNO / POL
7 D0 V3 D1 V4 D3 D3 2 0.33 14 20 -6

Pool #6
On strip 11  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pazoła, Wiktor
IKS LESZNO / POL
1 V4 D0 D0 V4 V4 D0 3 0.50 12 17 -5
Szeszuła, Przemysław
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
2 D0 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 24 -22
Bohdan, Bartosz
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 5 0.83 22 5 +17
BIELČÍK, Dominik
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
4 V4 V4 D0 V4 D3 V4 4 0.67 19 14 +5
OZENC, ARDA
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
5 D3 V4 D0 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 11 21 -10
KULYKOV, NYKITA
ARMY / UKR
6 D2 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 22 13 +9
Dapkuns, Rudolfs
BJSS RIGA / LAT
7 V4 V4 D1 D3 V4 D2 3 0.50 18 12 +6

Pool #7
On strip 12  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murnieks, Janis
BJSS RIGA / LAT
1 D1 V4 V4 D0 D1 V4 3 0.50 14 15 -1
SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio
PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB / IRL
2 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 V4 5 0.83 22 10 +12
Jovinot, Florin
FRA
3 D0 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 24 -19
Viarshynin, Mark
RGUOR / BLR
4 D0 D1 V4 D0 D2 V4 2 0.33 11 18 -7
Kania, Dominik
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 D1 V4 5 0.83 21 6 +15
Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
6 V4 D3 V4 V4 V2 V4 5 0.83 21 8 +13
Noak, Jan
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
7 D3 D0 V4 D1 D0 D0 1 0.17 8 21 -13

Pool #8
On strip 13  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
GYÖRGY, Bendegúz
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
1 D2 D2 D1 V4 V4 V4 3 0.50 17 18 -1
Sumowski, Jakub
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
2 V4 V2 D1 D0 D0 D2 2 0.33 9 19 -10
Manz Thorbek, Julius
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
3 V4 D1 V4 D2 D1 V4 3 0.50 16 14 +2
Kowalski, Jakub
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
4 V4 V4 D1 D0 V3 D3 3 0.50 15 14 +1
KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
5 D1 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 21 8 +13
Ossentowski, Mikołaj
IKS LESZNO / POL
6 D3 V4 V4 D0 D2 D1 2 0.33 14 15 -1
Mauris, Sebastian
FLORETE / LAT
7 D2 V4 D1 V4 D0 V3 3 0.50 14 18 -4

Pool #9
On strip 14  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pershko, Fedir
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
1 V4 V4 D2 V4 D1 D0 3 0.50 15 17 -2
Matusewicz, Kamil
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
2 D3 D2 D0 V4 V4 V4 3 0.50 17 14 +3
PIRK, Ákos
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
3 D1 V4 V3 V4 V4 V2 5 0.83 18 10 +8
Tomeczek, Kamil
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
4 V4 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 22 8 +14
Maćkowiak, Bartosz
IKS LESZNO / POL
5 D1 D1 D1 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 24 -17
Shibaev, Aleksej
FLORETE / LAT
6 V4 D0 D0 D0 V4 V4 3 0.50 12 15 -3
Chapon, Louis
PARIS CEP / FRA
7 V4 D1 D1 D0 V4 D1 2 0.33 11 14 -3

Pool #10
On strip 15  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Bem, Antoni
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
1 V4 D3 D2 V4 V4 D1 3 0.50 18 18 0
Majewski, Błażej
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
2 D2 D1 D3 V4 V4 V4 3 0.50 18 16 +2
MILANO, ALEXANDER
TORINO / ITA
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 7 +17
FAZEKAS, Árpád
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
4 V4 V4 D1 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 21 14 +7
Waściński, Tobiasz
IKS LESZNO / POL
5 D2 D0 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 24 -20
Dubra, Kristian
FLORETE / LAT
6 D3 D2 D1 D2 V4 D1 1 0.17 13 20 -7
Delacote, Rafael
FRA
7 V3 D2 D1 D1 V4 V4 3 0.50 15 14 +1

Pool #11
On strip 16  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Grobinsh, Juris
BJSS RIGA / LAT
1 D3 D3 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Bojanowski, Antoni
IKS LESZNO / POL
2 V4 D0 D0 D1 D1 1 0.20 6 19 -13
Firch, Paweł
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
3 V4 V4 V4 D0 V4 4 0.80 16 10 +6
KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
4 V4 V4 D0 D1 D0 2 0.40 9 13 -4
Woźniak, Igor
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 5 +15
Dubois Durosini, Marchello
PARIS CEP / FRA
6 V4 V4 D3 V4 D1 3 0.60 16 10 +6

Pool #12
On strip 17  at 9:00 AM
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Downar, Wiktor
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
1 V4 D0 D1 V4 V4 3 0.60 13 8 +5
Balla, Nikita
ASMENS / LAT
2 D0 D0 V3 V2 D2 2 0.40 7 15 -8
Abdeljalil, Wael
PARIS CEP / FRA
3 V2 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 18 1 +17
Pacholczyk, Szymon
IKS LESZNO / POL
4 V4 D2 D0 V4 V4 3 0.60 14 12 +2
Jacewicz, Tymoteusz
D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW / POL
5 D0 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 18 -16
Olszewski, Mikołaj
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
6 D2 V4 D1 D3 V4 2 0.40 14 14 0

Round #2 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Surma, Jakub AZS AWF WARSZAWA    POL  1.00  24  +21  Advanced
2 Szenk, Iwo WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL  1.00  24  +18  Advanced
3 MILANO, ALEXANDER   TORINO    ITA  1.00  24  +17  Advanced
4 Abdeljalil, Wael   PARIS CEP    FRA  1.00  18  +17  Advanced
5 Woźniak, Igor 21  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
6 Abidi, Neil   PARIS CEP    FRA  1.00  24  11  +13  Advanced
7 Frącek, Maciej WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL  1.00  15  +9  Advanced
8 Bohdan, Bartosz 12  UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL  0.83  22  +17  Advanced
9 Daniel, Dylan   ZFW (LONDON)    GBR  0.83  23  +15  Advanced
10 Kania, Dominik 14  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL  0.83  21  +15  Advanced
11 Tomeczek, Kamil 18  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.83  22  +14  Advanced
12T KOKOROVETS, OLEH   ARMY    UKR  0.83  21  +13  Advanced
12T Gajda, Arkadiusz 31  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.83  21  +13  Advanced
14 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio   PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB    IRL  0.83  22  10  +12  Advanced
15 KULYKOV, NYKITA   ARMY    UKR  0.83  22  13  +9  Advanced
16 PIRK, Ákos   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.83  18  10  +8  Advanced
17T FAZEKAS, Árpád   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.83  21  14  +7  Advanced
17T Couteux, Cesar   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.83  21  14  +7  Advanced
19 Firch, Paweł 25  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.80  16  10  +6  Advanced
20 Gougaut, Tam   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.75  10  +4  Advanced
21 Matsuyeu, Andrei   RGUOR    BLR  0.67  20  11  +9  Advanced
22 Lazarenko, Ievgen   DINAMO KIEV    UKR  0.67  19  10  +9  Advanced
23 TUNCER, POYRAZ   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.67  21  13  +8  Advanced
24 Srebniak, Tomasz 10  WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL  0.67  21  16  +5  Advanced
25 BIELČÍK, Dominik   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.67  19  14  +5  Advanced
26 Horn Nielsen, Christopher   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN  0.67  18  16  +2  Advanced
27 YALCIN, SARP   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.67  17  15  +2  Advanced
28 Dubois Durosini, Marchello   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.60  16  10  +6  Advanced
29 Downar, Wiktor 23  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.60  13  +5  Advanced
30 Pacholczyk, Szymon 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.60  14  12  +2  Advanced
31 Dapkuns, Rudolfs   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.50  18  12  +6  Advanced
32 Matusewicz, Kamil 24  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.50  17  14  +3  Advanced
33T Majewski, Błażej 26  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.50  18  16  +2  Advanced
33T Chtioui, Adam BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL  0.50  18  16  +2  Advanced
35 Manz Thorbek, Julius   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
36 Pełszyk, Szymon 54  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
37T Kowalski, Jakub 27  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
37T Delacote, Rafael       FRA  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
39 Bem, Antoni 20  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.50  18  18  Advanced
40 GYÖRGY, Bendegúz   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.50  17  18  -1  Advanced
41T Murnieks, Janis   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
41T Traoré, Sadio   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
43 Pershko, Fedir   DINAMO KIEV    UKR  0.50  15  17  -2  Advanced
44 KURHAN, OLEKSII   ARMY    UKR  0.50  11  13  -2  Advanced
45 Shibaev, Aleksej   FLORETE    LAT  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
46 Mauris, Sebastian   FLORETE    LAT  0.50  14  18  -4  Advanced
47 Lewicki, Tymon 47  D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL  0.50  11  15  -4  Advanced
48 Husainovs, Zans   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.50  15  20  -5  Advanced
49 Pazoła, Wiktor 35  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.50  12  17  -5  Advanced
50 Olszewski, Mikołaj 22  BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL  0.40  14  14  Advanced
51 KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.40  13  -4  Advanced
52 Balla, Nikita   ASMENS    LAT  0.40  15  -8  Advanced
53 Mertinkevichs, Daniels   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.33  16  17  -1  Advanced
54 Ossentowski, Mikołaj 15  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.33  14  15  -1  Advanced
55 ROZBECK, Bruno   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.33  15  17  -2  Advanced
56 Chapon, Louis   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.33  11  14  -3  Advanced
57 Rogacki, Piotr 59  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.33  14  19  -5  Advanced
58 Piosik, Dawid 60  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.33  14  20  -6  Advanced
59T Wieczorek, Michał 37  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.33  11  18  -7  Advanced
59T Viarshynin, Mark   RGUOR    BLR  0.33  11  18  -7  Advanced
61 Bourquery, Adrien   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.33  11  21  -10  Advanced
62 Sumowski, Jakub 99  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.33  19  -10  Advanced
63 Kulski, Karol 45  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.25  +1  Advanced
64 Bojanowski, Antoni 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.20  19  -13  Advanced
65 Strupish, Rudolfs   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.17  15  22  -7  Advanced
66T Dubra, Kristian   FLORETE    LAT  0.17  13  20  -7  Advanced
66T KHOMIAKOV, TIMUR   ARMY    UKR  0.17  13  20  -7  Advanced
68 OZENC, ARDA   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.17  11  21  -10  Advanced
69 Pander, Tymoteusz 42  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL  0.17  19  -12  Advanced
70T Noak, Jan 99  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.17  21  -13  Advanced
70T TAYMAZ, KEMAL   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.17  21  -13  Advanced
72 Humienny, Stanisław 41  UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL  0.17  20  -14  Advanced
73 Grobinsh, Juris   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
74 Napieralski, Marcin 48  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.00  16  -12  Advanced
75 Jacewicz, Tymoteusz 99  D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL  0.00  18  -16  Advanced
76 Maćkowiak, Bartosz 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
77 Wodziński, Adrian 46  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.00  23  -18  Advanced
78 Jovinot, Florin       FRA  0.00  24  -19  Advanced
79 Waściński, Tobiasz 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.00  24  -20  Advanced
80 Szeszuła, Przemysław 99  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.00  24  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip 16
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Husainovs, Zans
BJSS RIGA / LAT
1 D1 D0 V4 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 7 20 -13
Surma, Jakub
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
2 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 9 +15
BIELČÍK, Dominik
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
3 V4 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 23 12 +11
Grobinsh, Juris
BJSS RIGA / LAT
4 D0 D1 D3 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 24 -17
Srebniak, Tomasz
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
5 V4 D0 D3 V4 D1 D3 2 0.33 15 17 -2
Humienny, Stanisław
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
6 V4 D1 D0 V4 V4 D1 3 0.50 14 16 -2
Pazoła, Wiktor
IKS LESZNO / POL
7 V4 D3 D2 V4 V4 V4 4 0.67 21 13 +8

Pool #2
On strip 17
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TAYMAZ, KEMAL
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
1 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 3 23 -20
Olszewski, Mikołaj
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
2 V4 D3 D1 D1 V4 V4 3 0.50 17 18 -1
Szenk, Iwo
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
3 V4 V4 D0 V4 D1 V4 4 0.67 17 15 +2
TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 4 +20
Lewicki, Tymon
D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW / POL
5 V4 V4 D3 D2 D1 V3 3 0.50 17 15 +2
Horn Nielsen, Christopher
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
6 V4 D2 V4 D1 V4 V4 4 0.67 19 13 +6
Napieralski, Marcin
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
7 V3 D3 D1 D0 D2 D3 1 0.17 12 21 -9

Pool #3
On strip 7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
YALCIN, SARP
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
1 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 D0 4 0.67 18 14 +4
MILANO, ALEXANDER
TORINO / ITA
2 D2 V3 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 21 11 +10
Mauris, Sebastian
FLORETE / LAT
3 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 D0 4 0.67 18 12 +6
KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
4 D3 D0 D1 D3 V3 D1 1 0.17 11 22 -11
Noak, Jan
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
5 D0 D1 D1 V4 V4 D0 2 0.33 10 21 -11
Jacewicz, Tymoteusz
D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW / POL
6 D1 D1 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 23 -16
Lazarenko, Ievgen
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
7 V4 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 23 5 +18

Pool #4
On strip 3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dubois Durosini, Marchello
PARIS CEP / FRA
1 V4 V4 D2 D2 V4 D1 3 0.50 17 16 +1
Pander, Tymoteusz
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
2 D1 D2 D0 D0 V4 D3 1 0.17 10 21 -11
Balla, Nikita
ASMENS / LAT
3 D1 V3 D0 D0 D3 D0 1 0.17 7 20 -13
Abdeljalil, Wael
PARIS CEP / FRA
4 V4 V4 V2 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 22 2 +20
Matsuyeu, Andrei
RGUOR / BLR
5 V4 V4 V4 D0 V4 D0 4 0.67 16 12 +4
Maćkowiak, Bartosz
IKS LESZNO / POL
6 D2 D2 V4 D0 D2 D3 1 0.17 13 23 -10
Shibaev, Aleksej
FLORETE / LAT
7 V4 V4 V4 D0 V4 V4 5 0.83 20 11 +9

Pool #5
On strip 6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Downar, Wiktor
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
1 V4 D1 V3 V4 D2 D1 3 0.50 15 13 +2
OZENC, ARDA
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
2 D0 D1 V4 D0 D0 D2 1 0.17 7 21 -14
KURHAN, OLEKSII
ARMY / UKR
3 V4 V4 V4 D1 D3 V4 4 0.67 20 16 +4
Wodziński, Adrian
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
4 D0 D2 D3 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 23 -16
Woźniak, Igor
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
5 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 23 10 +13
Gougaut, Tam
PARIS CEP / FRA
6 V4 V4 V4 V4 D2 V4 5 0.83 22 9 +13
Mertinkevichs, Daniels
BJSS RIGA / LAT
7 V2 V3 D3 V4 D3 D0 3 0.50 15 17 -2

Pool #6
On strip 10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pacholczyk, Szymon
IKS LESZNO / POL
1 V4 V4 D2 D2 D1 D0 2 0.33 13 16 -3
KHOMIAKOV, TIMUR
ARMY / UKR
2 D1 D1 D2 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 24 -18
Jovinot, Florin
FRA
3 D3 V4 D2 D0 D3 D0 1 0.17 12 21 -9
Ossentowski, Mikołaj
IKS LESZNO / POL
4 V3 V4 V4 V4 D1 D0 4 0.67 16 16 0
Pershko, Fedir
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
5 V3 V4 V4 D3 D2 D0 3 0.50 16 15 +1
Firch, Paweł
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
6 V2 V4 V4 V3 V4 D2 5 0.83 19 11 +8
Abidi, Neil
PARIS CEP / FRA
7 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 3 +21

Pool #7
On strip 2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Traoré, Sadio
PARIS CEP / FRA
1 V4 D1 V4 V4 V4 D1 4 0.67 18 14 +4
Waściński, Tobiasz
IKS LESZNO / POL
2 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 23 -20
Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
3 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 6 1.00 24 9 +15
Couteux, Cesar
PARIS CEP / FRA
4 D3 V4 D3 V4 D1 V2 3 0.50 17 13 +4
Dubra, Kristian
FLORETE / LAT
5 D2 V3 D3 D0 V4 D1 2 0.33 13 21 -8
ROZBECK, Bruno
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
6 D1 V4 D0 V4 D3 D2 2 0.33 14 18 -4
Dapkuns, Rudolfs
BJSS RIGA / LAT
7 V4 V4 D2 D1 V4 V4 4 0.67 19 10 +9

Pool #8
On strip 5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Murnieks, Janis
BJSS RIGA / LAT
1 V4 D2 V4 D1 D1 D0 2 0.33 12 19 -7
Szeszuła, Przemysław
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
2 D1 D0 D3 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 24 -19
FAZEKAS, Árpád
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
3 V4 V4 V4 D3 V4 V4 5 0.83 23 12 +11
Strupish, Rudolfs
BJSS RIGA / LAT
4 D2 V4 D3 D0 D2 D0 1 0.17 11 23 -12
Matusewicz, Kamil
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
5 V4 V4 V4 V4 D3 D2 4 0.67 21 12 +9
Chapon, Louis
PARIS CEP / FRA
6 V4 V4 D1 V4 V4 D1 4 0.67 18 14 +4
Bohdan, Bartosz
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
7 V4 V4 D2 V4 V4 V4 5 0.83 22 8 +14

Pool #9
On strip 11
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GYÖRGY, Bendegúz
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
1 V4 V4 V4 V4 V4 5 1.00 20 10 +10
PIRK, Ákos
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
2 D3 V4 V4 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 8 +11
Bojanowski, Antoni
IKS LESZNO / POL
3 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Majewski, Błażej
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
4 D1 D1 V4 D0 V4 2 0.40 10 16 -6
Daniel, Dylan
ZFW (LONDON) / GBR
5 D2 D1 V4 V4 V4 3 0.60 15 8 +7
Rogacki, Piotr
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
6 D3 D2 V4 D3 D0 1 0.20 12 16 -4

Pool #10
On strip 1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Piosik, Dawid
IKS LESZNO / POL
1 D2 V4 V4 D0 2 0.50 10 13 -3
KULYKOV, NYKITA
ARMY / UKR
2 V4 V4 V4 D2 3 0.75 14 11 +3
Chtioui, Adam
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
3 D3 D2 V4 D1 1 0.25 10 12 -2
Bem, Antoni
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
4 D2 D3 D0 V4 1 0.25 9 13 -4
Kania, Dominik
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
5 V4 V4 V4 D1 3 0.75 13 7 +6

Pool #11
On strip 4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wieczorek, Michał
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
1 V4 D1 D0 D0 D1 1 0.20 6 18 -12
Sumowski, Jakub
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
2 D2 V4 D0 D2 D1 1 0.20 9 18 -9
Delacote, Rafael
FRA
3 V4 D3 V4 D0 V4 3 0.60 15 13 +2
Manz Thorbek, Julius
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
4 V4 V4 D3 D1 D1 2 0.40 13 11 +2
Tomeczek, Kamil
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
5 V4 V3 V2 V3 D0 4 0.80 12 7 +5
SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio
PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB / IRL
6 V4 V4 D3 V4 V4 4 0.80 19 7 +12

Pool #12
On strip 12
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
1 D2 D2 V4 V3 V4 3 0.60 15 9 +6
Pełszyk, Szymon
IKS LESZNO / POL
2 V4 D0 V4 D1 V2 3 0.60 11 11 0
KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
3 V4 V4 V4 V3 V4 5 1.00 19 4 +15
Viarshynin, Mark
RGUOR / BLR
4 D0 D0 D0 D1 V4 1 0.20 5 19 -14
Kowalski, Jakub
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
5 D0 V4 D2 V4 V4 3 0.60 14 8 +6
Bourquery, Adrien
PARIS CEP / FRA
6 D1 D1 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 5 18 -13

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Abdeljalil, Wael   PARIS CEP    FRA  11  1.00  40  +37  Advanced
2 Surma, Jakub AZS AWF WARSZAWA    POL  12  1.00  48  12  +36  Advanced
3 Abidi, Neil   PARIS CEP    FRA  12  1.00  48  14  +34  Advanced
4 Frącek, Maciej WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL  10  1.00  39  15  +24  Advanced
5 MILANO, ALEXANDER   TORINO    ITA  11  0.92  45  18  +27  Advanced
6 Woźniak, Igor 21  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  10  0.91  43  15  +28  Advanced
7 KOKOROVETS, OLEH   ARMY    UKR  10  0.91  40  12  +28  Advanced
8 Bohdan, Bartosz 12  UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL  10  0.83  44  13  +31  Advanced
9 TUNCER, POYRAZ   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  10  0.83  45  17  +28  Advanced
10 Szenk, Iwo WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL  10  0.83  41  21  +20  Advanced
11 FAZEKAS, Árpád   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  10  0.83  44  26  +18  Advanced
12 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio   PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB    IRL  0.82  41  17  +24  Advanced
13 PIRK, Ákos   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.82  37  18  +19  Advanced
14 Tomeczek, Kamil 18  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.82  34  15  +19  Advanced
15 Firch, Paweł 25  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.82  35  21  +14  Advanced
16 Kania, Dominik 14  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL  0.80  34  13  +21  Advanced
17 Gougaut, Tam   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.80  32  15  +17  Advanced
18 KULYKOV, NYKITA   ARMY    UKR  0.80  36  24  +12  Advanced
19 Lazarenko, Ievgen   DINAMO KIEV    UKR  0.75  42  15  +27  Advanced
20 BIELČÍK, Dominik   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.75  42  26  +16  Advanced
21 Daniel, Dylan   ZFW (LONDON)    GBR  0.73  38  16  +22  Advanced
22 Gajda, Arkadiusz 31  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.73  36  17  +19  Advanced
23 GYÖRGY, Bendegúz   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.73  37  28  +9  Advanced
24 Matsuyeu, Andrei   RGUOR    BLR  0.67  36  23  +13  Advanced
25 Couteux, Cesar   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.67  38  27  +11  Advanced
26 Horn Nielsen, Christopher   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN  0.67  37  29  +8  Advanced
27 YALCIN, SARP   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.67  35  29  +6  Advanced
28 Shibaev, Aleksej   FLORETE    LAT  0.67  32  26  +6  Advanced
29 KURHAN, OLEKSII   ARMY    UKR  0.60  31  29  +2  Advanced
30 Dapkuns, Rudolfs   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.58  37  22  +15  Advanced
31 Matusewicz, Kamil 24  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.58  38  26  +12  Advanced
32 Pazoła, Wiktor 35  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.58  33  30  +3  Advanced
33 Traoré, Sadio   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.58  32  29  +3  Advanced
34 Mauris, Sebastian   FLORETE    LAT  0.58  32  30  +2  Advanced
35 Dubois Durosini, Marchello   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.55  33  26  +7  Advanced
36 Kowalski, Jakub 27  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL  0.55  29  22  +7  Advanced
37 Downar, Wiktor 23  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.55  28  21  +7  Advanced
38 Delacote, Rafael       FRA  0.55  30  27  +3  Advanced
39 Pełszyk, Szymon 54  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.55  27  26  +1  Advanced
40 Srebniak, Tomasz 10  WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL  0.50  36  33  +3  Advanced
41 Chapon, Louis   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.50  29  28  +1  Advanced
42 Pershko, Fedir   DINAMO KIEV    UKR  0.50  31  32  -1  Advanced
43 Ossentowski, Mikołaj 15  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.50  30  31  -1  Advanced
44 Lewicki, Tymon 47  D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL  0.50  28  30  -2  Advanced
45 Manz Thorbek, Julius   FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN  0.45  29  25  +4  Advanced
46 Olszewski, Mikołaj 22  BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL  0.45  31  32  -1  Advanced
47 Pacholczyk, Szymon 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.45  27  28  -1  Advanced
48 Majewski, Błażej 26  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.45  28  32  -4  Advanced
49 Mertinkevichs, Daniels   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.42  31  34  -3  Advanced
50 Murnieks, Janis   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.42  26  34  -8  Advanced
51 Chtioui, Adam BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL  0.40  28  28  Advanced
52 Bem, Antoni 20  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.40  27  31  -4  Advanced
53 Piosik, Dawid 60  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.40  24  33  -9  Advanced
54 ROZBECK, Bruno   KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK  0.33  29  35  -6  Advanced
55 Humienny, Stanisław 41  UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL  0.33  20  36  -16  Advanced
56 Husainovs, Zans   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.33  22  40  -18  Advanced
57 Rogacki, Piotr 59  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL  0.27  26  35  -9  Advanced
58 KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.27  20  35  -15  Advanced
59 Sumowski, Jakub 99  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.27  18  37  -19  Advanced
60 Wieczorek, Michał 37  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.27  17  36  -19  Advanced
61 Viarshynin, Mark   RGUOR    BLR  0.27  16  37  -21  Eliminated
62 Balla, Nikita   ASMENS    LAT  0.27  14  35  -21  Eliminated
63 Dubra, Kristian   FLORETE    LAT  0.25  26  41  -15  Eliminated
64 Noak, Jan 99  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.25  18  42  -24  Eliminated
65 Bourquery, Adrien   PARIS CEP    FRA  0.18  16  39  -23  Eliminated
66 Strupish, Rudolfs   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.17  26  45  -19  Eliminated
67 Pander, Tymoteusz 42  WROCŁAWIANIE    POL  0.17  17  40  -23  Eliminated
68 OZENC, ARDA   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.17  18  42  -24  Eliminated
69 Napieralski, Marcin 48  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.10  16  37  -21  Eliminated
70 Bojanowski, Antoni 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.10  39  -31  Eliminated
71 KHOMIAKOV, TIMUR   ARMY    UKR  0.08  19  44  -25  Eliminated
72 Maćkowiak, Bartosz 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.08  20  47  -27  Eliminated
73 Jovinot, Florin       FRA  0.08  17  45  -28  Eliminated
74 TAYMAZ, KEMAL   ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR  0.08  11  44  -33  Eliminated
75 Grobinsh, Juris   BJSS RIGA    LAT  0.00  17  44  -27  Eliminated
76 Jacewicz, Tymoteusz 99  D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL  0.00  41  -32  Eliminated
77 Wodziński, Adrian 46  WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL  0.00  12  46  -34  Eliminated
78 Waściński, Tobiasz 99  IKS LESZNO    POL  0.00  47  -40  Eliminated
79 Szeszuła, Przemysław 99  AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL  0.00  48  -41  Eliminated
80 Kulski, Karol 45  UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL            Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Abdeljalil, Wael
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  (1) Abdeljalil, Wael
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Abdeljalil, Wael
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
(33) Traoré, Sadio
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  12 - 4 
  (33) Traoré, Sadio
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
 
(32) Pazoła, Wiktor
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
12 - 5   
    (17) Gougaut, Tam
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
(17) Gougaut, Tam
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  4 - 3 
  (17) Gougaut, Tam
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
   
(48) Majewski, Błażej
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
 
12 - 2     
    (17) Gougaut, Tam
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
 
(49) Mertinkevichs, Daniels
BJSS RIGA / LAT
 
  12 - 4   
  (16) Kania, Dominik
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
 
 
(16) Kania, Dominik
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
 
12 - 1   
    (9) TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
(9) TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
  12 - 5 
  (9) TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
   
(56) Husainovs, Zans
BJSS RIGA / LAT
 
12 - 4     
    (9) TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
   
(41) Chapon, Louis
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  12 - 2     
  (41) Chapon, Louis
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
     
(24) Matsuyeu, Andrei
RGUOR / BLR
 
12 - 10       
    (9) TUNCER, POYRAZ
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
 
(25) Couteux, Cesar
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  12 - 10   
  (25) Couteux, Cesar
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
   
(40) Srebniak, Tomasz
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
12 - 10     
    (8) Bohdan, Bartosz
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
 
 
(57) Rogacki, Piotr
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
 
  12 - 6   
  (8) Bohdan, Bartosz
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
 
 
(8) Bohdan, Bartosz
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
 
12 - 1   
    (4) Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
(5) MILANO, ALEXANDER
TORINO / ITA
 
  12 - 11 
  (5) MILANO, ALEXANDER
TORINO / ITA
 
   
(60) Wieczorek, Michał
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
 
12 - 2     
    (5) MILANO, ALEXANDER
TORINO / ITA
 
   
(37) Downar, Wiktor
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
 
  12 - 9     
  (37) Downar, Wiktor
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
 
     
(28) Shibaev, Aleksej
FLORETE / LAT
 
11 - 8       
    (5) MILANO, ALEXANDER
TORINO / ITA
 
   
(21) Daniel, Dylan
ZFW (LONDON) / GBR
 
  12 - 5     
  (21) Daniel, Dylan
ZFW (LONDON) / GBR
 
       
(44) Lewicki, Tymon
D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW / POL
 
8 - 4         
    (21) Daniel, Dylan
ZFW (LONDON) / GBR
 
     
(53) Piosik, Dawid
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
  12 - 8       
  (12) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio
PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB / IRL
 
     
(12) SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio
PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB / IRL
 
12 - 3       
    (4) Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(13) PIRK, Ákos
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
  12 - 4   
  (52) Bem, Antoni
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
   
(52) Bem, Antoni
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
12 - 11     
    (52) Bem, Antoni
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
   
(45) Manz Thorbek, Julius
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
 
  12 - 6     
  (20) BIELČÍK, Dominik
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
     
(20) BIELČÍK, Dominik
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
11 - 5       
    (4) Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(29) KURHAN, OLEKSII
ARMY / UKR
 
  12 - 4   
  (29) KURHAN, OLEKSII
ARMY / UKR
 
   
(36) Kowalski, Jakub
WROCŁAWIANIE / POL
 
12 - 2     
    (4) Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(61) -BYE-    12 - 5   
  (4) Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
 
(4) Frącek, Maciej
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
   
    (7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
(3) Abidi, Neil
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  3 - 2 
  (3) Abidi, Neil
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
   
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Abidi, Neil
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
   
(35) Dubois Durosini, Marchello
PARIS CEP / FRA
 
  12 - 7     
  (30) Dapkuns, Rudolfs
BJSS RIGA / LAT
 
     
(30) Dapkuns, Rudolfs
BJSS RIGA / LAT
 
12 - 5       
    (51) Chtioui, Adam
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
 
   
(19) Lazarenko, Ievgen
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
 
  12 - 7     
  (19) Lazarenko, Ievgen
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
 
       
(46) Olszewski, Mikołaj
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
 
12 - 9         
    (51) Chtioui, Adam
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
 
     
(51) Chtioui, Adam
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
 
  7 - 6       
  (51) Chtioui, Adam
BUDOWLANI TORUŃ / POL
 
     
(14) Tomeczek, Kamil
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
 
3 - 2       
    (22) Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
   
(11) FAZEKAS, Árpád
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
  9 - 8     
  (11) FAZEKAS, Árpád
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
       
(54) ROZBECK, Bruno
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
8 - 4         
    (22) Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
       
(43) Ossentowski, Mikołaj
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
  12 - 9         
  (22) Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
         
(22) Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
12 - 4           
    (22) Gajda, Arkadiusz
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
     
(27) YALCIN, SARP
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
  12 - 7       
  (27) YALCIN, SARP
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
       
(38) Delacote, Rafael
FRA
 
12 - 7         
    (27) YALCIN, SARP
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
     
(59) Sumowski, Jakub
WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ / POL
 
  12 - 11       
  (6) Woźniak, Igor
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
     
(6) Woźniak, Igor
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
12 - 2       
    (7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
 
(7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
  12 - 3   
  (7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
   
(58) KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA
ALTINYURT S.C. / TUR
 
12 - 1     
    (7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
   
(39) Pełszyk, Szymon
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
  12 - 7     
  (26) Horn Nielsen, Christopher
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
 
     
(26) Horn Nielsen, Christopher
FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN / DEN
 
11 - 9       
    (7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
   
(23) GYÖRGY, Bendegúz
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
  12 - 3     
  (23) GYÖRGY, Bendegúz
KŠ ŠAMORÍN / SVK
 
       
(42) Pershko, Fedir
DINAMO KIEV / UKR
 
12 - 5         
    (10) Szenk, Iwo
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
     
(55) Humienny, Stanisław
UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ / POL
 
  9 - 7       
  (10) Szenk, Iwo
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
     
(10) Szenk, Iwo
WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW / POL
 
12 - 0       
    (7) KOKOROVETS, OLEH
ARMY / UKR
 
 
(15) Firch, Paweł
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
 
  12 - 9   
  (15) Firch, Paweł
UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ / POL
 
   
(50) Murnieks, Janis
BJSS RIGA / LAT
 
12 - 8     
    (18) KULYKOV, NYKITA
ARMY / UKR
 
   
(47) Pacholczyk, Szymon
IKS LESZNO / POL
 
  12 - 4     
  (18) KULYKOV, NYKITA
ARMY / UKR
 
     
(18) KULYKOV, NYKITA
ARMY / UKR
 
12 - 4       
    (18) KULYKOV, NYKITA
ARMY / UKR
 
 
(31) Matusewicz, Kamil
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
  12 - 8   
  (31) Matusewicz, Kamil
AZS AWF POZNAŃ / POL
 
   
(34) Mauris, Sebastian
FLORETE / LAT
 
12 - 9     
    (2) Surma, Jakub
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
 
(63) -BYE-    12 - 1   
  (2) Surma, Jakub
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
 
(2) Surma, Jakub
AZS AWF WARSZAWA / POL
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 8:03 PM
Place Name Club(s) Division Country
1 KOKOROVETS, OLEH ARMY    UKR 
2 Frącek, Maciej WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL 
3T Gajda, Arkadiusz IKS LESZNO    POL 
3T TUNCER, POYRAZ ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
5 MILANO, ALEXANDER TORINO    ITA 
6 Gougaut, Tam PARIS CEP    FRA 
7 KULYKOV, NYKITA ARMY    UKR 
8 Chtioui, Adam BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL 
9 Abdeljalil, Wael PARIS CEP    FRA 
10 Surma, Jakub AZS AWF WARSZAWA    POL 
11 Abidi, Neil PARIS CEP    FRA 
12 Bohdan, Bartosz UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL 
13 Szenk, Iwo WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL 
14 Daniel, Dylan ZFW (LONDON)    GBR 
15 YALCIN, SARP ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
16 Bem, Antoni AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
17 Woźniak, Igor AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
18 FAZEKAS, Árpád KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
19 SOSA SMATRALA, Claudio PEMBROKE FENCING CLUB    IRL 
20 Firch, Paweł UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
21 Kania, Dominik WROCŁAWIANIE    POL 
22 Lazarenko, Ievgen DINAMO KIEV    UKR 
23 BIELČÍK, Dominik KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
24 GYÖRGY, Bendegúz KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
25 Couteux, Cesar PARIS CEP    FRA 
26 Horn Nielsen, Christopher FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN 
27 KURHAN, OLEKSII ARMY    UKR 
28 Dapkuns, Rudolfs BJSS RIGA    LAT 
29 Matusewicz, Kamil AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
30 Traoré, Sadio PARIS CEP    FRA 
31 Downar, Wiktor WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
32 Chapon, Louis PARIS CEP    FRA 
33 PIRK, Ákos KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
34 Tomeczek, Kamil UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
35 Matsuyeu, Andrei RGUOR    BLR 
36 Shibaev, Aleksej FLORETE    LAT 
37 Pazoła, Wiktor IKS LESZNO    POL 
38 Mauris, Sebastian FLORETE    LAT 
39 Dubois Durosini, Marchello PARIS CEP    FRA 
40 Kowalski, Jakub WROCŁAWIANIE    POL 
41 Delacote, Rafael     FRA 
42 Pełszyk, Szymon IKS LESZNO    POL 
43 Srebniak, Tomasz WKS KOLEJARZ WROCŁAW    POL 
44 Pershko, Fedir DINAMO KIEV    UKR 
45 Ossentowski, Mikołaj IKS LESZNO    POL 
46 Lewicki, Tymon D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL 
47 Manz Thorbek, Julius FENCING CLUB TREKANTEN    DEN 
48 Olszewski, Mikołaj BUDOWLANI TORUŃ    POL 
49 Pacholczyk, Szymon IKS LESZNO    POL 
50 Majewski, Błażej WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
51 Mertinkevichs, Daniels BJSS RIGA    LAT 
52 Murnieks, Janis BJSS RIGA    LAT 
53 Piosik, Dawid IKS LESZNO    POL 
54 ROZBECK, Bruno KŠ ŠAMORÍN    SVK 
55 Humienny, Stanisław UKS-I BOHUN TORUŃ    POL 
56 Husainovs, Zans BJSS RIGA    LAT 
57 Rogacki, Piotr UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL 
58 KARAMAN, FURKAN ARDA ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
59 Sumowski, Jakub WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
60 Wieczorek, Michał WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
61 Viarshynin, Mark RGUOR    BLR 
62 Balla, Nikita ASMENS    LAT 
63 Dubra, Kristian FLORETE    LAT 
64 Noak, Jan WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
65 Bourquery, Adrien PARIS CEP    FRA 
66 Strupish, Rudolfs BJSS RIGA    LAT 
67 Pander, Tymoteusz WROCŁAWIANIE    POL 
68 OZENC, ARDA ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
69 Napieralski, Marcin AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
70 Bojanowski, Antoni IKS LESZNO    POL 
71 KHOMIAKOV, TIMUR ARMY    UKR 
72 Maćkowiak, Bartosz IKS LESZNO    POL 
73 Jovinot, Florin     FRA 
74 TAYMAZ, KEMAL ALTINYURT S.C.    TUR 
75 Grobinsh, Juris BJSS RIGA    LAT 
76 Jacewicz, Tymoteusz D' ARTAGNAN URSYNÓW    POL 
77 Wodziński, Adrian WARTA-MUSZKIETEROWIE POZNAŃ    POL 
78 Waściński, Tobiasz IKS LESZNO    POL 
79 Szeszuła, Przemysław AZS AWF POZNAŃ    POL 
80 Kulski, Karol UKS MDK-5 BYDGOSZCZ    POL